Özel Novapol Polikliniği
About Özel Novapol Polikliniği
Key Clinic Details
- License and Registration: Republic of Türkiye Ministry of Health.
- Verified Clinic Accreditations: International Health Tourism Authorisation Certificate (Republic of Türkiye).
- Primary Procedures Treated: Hair Transplantation, Medical Aesthetics, Hair Loss Treatments.
- Treatment Clinic Location: Barbaros, Ataşehir, İstanbul, Türkiye.
- Özel Novapol Polikliniği Contact Number: +90 541 858 47 74
Özel Novapol Polikliniği Doctors and Surgeons
Name: Dr. Gonca Aydemir
- Clinical experience: Over 22 years in medical aesthetics.
- Specialism: Medical aesthetics, mesotherapy, ozone therapy.
- Qualification: Hacettepe University Faculty of Medicine.
Name: Dr. Ersan Cenan
- Clinical experience: 23 years.
- Specialism: Hair transplantation, medical aesthetics.
- Qualification: Karadeniz Technical University Faculty of Medicine.
Name: Dr. Ömer Erdoğan
- Clinical experience: Extensive medical experience.
- Specialism: Medical aesthetics.
- Qualification: Hacettepe University Faculty of Medicine.
Özel Novapol Polikliniği Verified by ClinicSeekers Editorial Team
This Özel Novapol Polikliniği (registered address Barbaros, Halk Cd. No: 85 D:1A, 34746 Ataşehir/İstanbul, Türkiye) listing has been reviewed by ClinicSeekers.com using a manual, human-led verification process. Information is checked against publicly available records and provider-supplied details where applicable. Licensing, regulatory, and accreditation information for Özel Novapol Polikliniği was last audited for accuracy on 07 July 2026. Our Data Integrity Team performs primary-source verification of state licenses issued by the Republic of Türkiye Ministry of Health and leadership credentials to support accurate, up-to-date listings.Özel Novapol Polikliniği Photos and Images
The clinic’s visual documentation showcases a clean, contemporary 750 m² facility designed to provide a comfortable environment for international patients. These images highlight the modern medical equipment and the dedicated treatment rooms, reflecting the high standard of hygiene and professional infrastructure maintained at the site.
The photography also illustrates the clinical atmosphere where patients receive their consultations and procedures. These captures show the organised, boutique-style setting of the Ataşehir premises, ensuring that visitors can familiarise themselves with the clinic’s environment and professional presentation before their scheduled appointment or visit.






Key Özel Novapol Polikliniği Procedures and Cosmetic Treatment
The clinic focuses on high-precision hair restoration techniques, including Sapphire FUE, DHI, and hybrid transplantation methods. Each procedure is planned individually to ensure natural hairlines and high-density results, while also offering scalp treatments such as PRP, exosome therapy, and mesotherapy to support long-term hair health.
Beyond hair restoration, the facility provides medical aesthetic services such as botox, dermal fillers, and non-surgical face lifts. These treatments are delivered with a focus on preserving natural features, using scientifically backed methods to improve skin quality and address cosmetic concerns through minimally invasive, measured approaches.
Özel Novapol Polikliniği Reviews and Ratings
As of 07 July 2026, patients have shared positive feedback regarding their experiences at the clinic, often highlighting the professional approach of the medical staff. Reviews frequently mention the high level of care provided during consultations and the supportive nature of the clinic’s coordinators.
The general sentiment expressed by those who have visited reflects satisfaction with both the results of their aesthetic treatments and the overall environment of the Ataşehir centre. Patients consistently note the clear communication and the dedication of the team to ensuring a comfortable and well-informed medical journey.
Özel Novapol Polikliniği Address, Location and Contact Information
Situated in the Barbaros neighbourhood of the Ataşehir district, the clinic is located in a vibrant and accessible area of Istanbul. Its position makes it convenient for both local residents and international patients seeking high-quality medical aesthetic services within the city’s bustling commercial hub.
The clinic can be easily reached for consultations or appointments via the contact number provided on this directory listing. Whether you are arriving from nearby landmarks or planning your visit from abroad, their administrative team is available to assist with inquiries and provide necessary guidance.
Özel Novapol Polikliniği Prices and Payment Options
Prices at Özel Novapol Polikliniği are determined during a personalised consultation, as treatment costs vary based on individual requirements and the specific complexity of the procedure. For hair transplant procedures in Turkey, average costs typically range from £1,500 to £3,500 (approx. $1,900 – $4,400 / €1,750 – €4,100), depending on the technique used.
Detailed pricing information for specific aesthetic treatments, such as botox or fillers, is provided following an initial analysis. The clinic offers a free preliminary consultation to assess your needs and provide a tailored treatment plan, ensuring transparency regarding expected costs and the anticipated outcomes of your procedure.
Payment Options
Languages Spoken
Clinic Procedures And Cosmetic Treatment At Özel Novapol Polikliniği
Özel Novapol Polikliniği
Contact Information
Özel Novapol Polikliniği

