Medicana Avcılar
About Medicana Avcılar
Key Clinic Details
- License and Registration: Republic of Türkiye Ministry of Health (General Hospital License)
- Verified Clinic Accreditations: Medicana Health Group member; ISO-standard operational protocols
- Primary Procedures Treated: Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, General Surgery, Internal Medicine, Cardiology, and Orthopaedics.
- Treatment Clinic Location: Merkez, Avcılar, İstanbul, Türkiye
- Medicana Avcılar Contact Number: +90 212 695 48 30
Medicana Avcılar Doctors and Surgeons
( There is no particular Surgeon Information for this Listing)Medicana Avcılar Verified by ClinicSeekers Editorial Team
This Medicana Avcılar (registered address Merkez, Marmara Cd, Şamlı Sk. No:32, 34310, Avcılar/İstanbul, Türkiye) listing has been reviewed by ClinicSeekers.com using a manual, human-led verification process. Information is checked against publicly available records and provider-supplied details where applicable. Licensing, regulatory, and accreditation information for Medicana Avcılar was last audited for accuracy on 25 June 2026. Our Data Integrity Team performs primary-source verification of state licenses issued by the Turkish Ministry of Health and leadership credentials to support accurate, up-to-date listings.Medicana Avcılar Photos and Images
The clinic environment is designed to provide a professional and calming atmosphere for all patients. High-resolution imagery demonstrates the modern medical equipment, hygienic surgical theatres, and comfortable patient recovery suites that reflect the facility’s commitment to high standards of care and international hygiene protocols.
These visual records offer insight into the contemporary infrastructure that supports the hospital’s diverse medical departments. From the welcoming patient lounge areas to the specialised intensive care units, the photos highlight a well-maintained facility that prioritises patient comfort, safety, and operational efficiency throughout the treatment journey.




Key Medicana Avcılar Procedures and Cosmetic Treatment
The clinic offers a robust selection of cosmetic and reconstructive procedures designed to enhance patient wellbeing. Specialists utilise contemporary surgical techniques to deliver natural-looking results, focusing on precision, safety, and achieving the individual aesthetic goals of patients in a highly regulated clinical environment.
Patients choosing this facility benefit from a multidisciplinary team approach, ensuring that cosmetic interventions are supported by comprehensive pre-operative assessments and structured post-operative care plans. This collaborative model helps manage patient expectations while maintaining the rigorous safety standards expected of a leading Turkish healthcare institution.
Medicana Avcılar Reviews and Ratings
As of 25 June 2026, Medicana Avcılar maintains a solid reputation among its diverse patient base. Online feedback frequently highlights the professional conduct of the medical staff, the cleanliness of the facilities, and the efficient coordination of services for both local and international visitors.
Patient testimonials often commend the clear communication provided by doctors and the attentive support offered by the international patient coordinators. The consistent rating trends reflect the hospital’s dedication to maintaining a patient-centric environment and delivering reliable outcomes in various surgical and non-surgical procedures.
Medicana Avcılar Address, Location and Contact Information
Medicana Avcılar is conveniently located in the Avcılar district of Istanbul, making it accessible for both city residents and those travelling from abroad. The clinic’s position on Marmara Caddesi ensures it is easily reachable via major transportation routes, placing it near local amenities and key transit hubs.
For those planning a visit, the facility provides comprehensive support to ensure a smooth arrival. We recommend that international patients contact the clinic directly via the phone number listed on our directory to arrange consultations and discuss travel arrangements ahead of their scheduled procedure.
Medicana Avcılar Prices and Payment Options
Prices for cosmetic procedures at Medicana Avcılar are competitive, generally ranging from £2,500 to £5,000 for major surgeries, though costs vary based on individual treatment plans and complexity. We recommend confirming exact quotes during your initial consultation, as prices are adjusted according to the specific needs of each patient.
For international comparison, these costs represent a significant value compared to private healthcare in Western Europe or North America. Payment should be finalised directly with the clinic’s finance department, and patients are encouraged to discuss currency exchange rates and payment schedules during their preliminary assessment process.
Payment Options
Languages Spoken
Clinic Procedures And Cosmetic Treatment At Medicana Avcılar
Medicana Avcılar
Contact Information
Medicana Avcılar

