Dr.Serkan YILMAZ
About Dr.Serkan YILMAZ
Key Clinic Details
- License and Registration: Licensed by the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Turkey (Official License/Registration: Available upon request via primary medical registry)
- Verified Clinic Accreditations: Turkish Ministry of Health Certified Medical Aesthetic & Complementary Medicine Clinic
- Primary Procedures Treated: Botulinum Toxin (Botox), Dermal Fillers, Thread Lifts, Youth Vaccines, Regional Slimming, Laser Hair Removal, Skin Care, and Cupping Therapy (Hacamat)
- Treatment Clinic Location: Köşk Neighbourhood, Kayseri City, Melikgazi District, Turkey
- Dr.Serkan YILMAZ Contact Number: +90 553 391 2342
Dr.Serkan YILMAZ Doctors and Surgeons
Name: Dr. Serkan Yilmaz
- Clinical experience: 10+ years
- Specialism: Medical Aesthetics, Non-Surgical Facial Contouring, Anti-Aging Therapies, Laser Treatments, and Complementary Medicine
- Qualification: MD (Doctor of Medicine), Certified Medical Aesthetics Practitioner
- Social Media: Instagram
Dr.Serkan YILMAZ Verified by ClinicSeekers Editorial Team
This Dr.Serkan YILMAZ (registered address Şht. Üstgm. Mustafa Şimşek Blv., Ülke Plaza 2. Kat, Köşk, Melikgazi/Kayseri, Turkey) listing has been reviewed by ClinicSeekers.com using a manual, human-led verification process. Information is checked against publicly available records and provider-supplied details where applicable. Licensing, regulatory, and accreditation information for Dr.Serkan YILMAZ was last audited for accuracy on August 3, 2026. Our Data Integrity Team performs primary-source verification of state licenses issued by the Turkish Ministry of Health (License No. Primary Verification Pending) and leadership credentials to support accurate, up-to-date listings.Dr.Serkan YILMAZ Photos and Images
The clinic’s visual showcase displays modern treatment rooms, comfortable consultation spaces, and high-standard aesthetic equipment. Images highlight the hygienic interior design and welcoming reception environment that patients experience during their visits.
Additional photography features the clinical team performing specialised skin evaluations and non-invasive cosmetic procedures. These photographs emphasise the professional standards, clean treatment settings, and patient-centred environment maintained throughout the facility.


Key Dr.Serkan YILMAZ Procedures and Cosmetic Treatment
Dr.Serkan YILMAZ provides a broad selection of non-surgical aesthetic procedures, including dermal fillers, Botox, youth vaccines, and thread lifting. These treatments focus on subtle facial enhancement, skin elasticity, and line reduction.
The clinic also features body contouring and holistic wellness treatments, such as regional slimming, laser hair removal, medical skincare, and traditional cupping therapy. Every procedure is customised to match individual patient goals.
Dr.Serkan YILMAZ Reviews and Ratings
As of August 3, 2026, Dr.Serkan YILMAZ maintains positive online reviews from patients visiting for medical aesthetic procedures. Feedback frequently praises the attentive care, thorough consultations, and welcoming clinic environment.
Patients consistently highlight the doctor’s professional approach and the natural look achieved from facial cosmetic treatments. The friendly supporting staff and clean facilities also receive high appreciation in client feedback.
Dr.Serkan YILMAZ Address, Location and Contact Information
The facility is situated on Mustafa Şimşek Boulevard in the Köşk neighbourhood of Melikgazi, Kayseri. Located on the 2nd floor of Ülke Plaza, it offers easy accessibility for local residents and travelling patients.
Visitors can locate the clinic near major urban landmarks and transportation routes within the central Melikgazi district. Prospective patients can easily schedule consultations by reaching out through the phone number provided above.
Dr.Serkan YILMAZ Prices and Payment Options
Prices for popular procedures like Botox start at around 3,500 TRY (€95 / £80 / $105 USD), dermal fillers from 6,000 TRY (€165 / £140 / $180 USD), and specialised youth vaccines ranging from 7,500 TRY (€205 / £175 / $225 USD).
Regional slimming and laser treatments average between 2,500 TRY and 12,000 TRY (€70-€330 / £60-£280 / $75-$360 USD) depending on session packages. Exact package rates are finalised following personalised initial clinical evaluations.
Payment Options
Languages Spoken
Clinic Procedures And Cosmetic Treatment At Dr.Serkan YILMAZ
Dr.Serkan YILMAZ
Contact Information
Dr.Serkan YILMAZ

